Privacy Policy

Welcome to SaudavelSistema. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy will inform you about how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from), and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

1. What Data Do We Collect?

When you interact with our website, we may collect the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, etc.)
  • Technical data (IP address, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.)
  • Profile data (your username and password, your interests, preferences, feedback, and survey responses)
  • Usage data (information about how you use our website, products, and services)

2. How Do We Collect Your Data?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

  • Direct interactions. You may give us your identity and contact data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email, or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you subscribe to our services; request marketing to be sent to you; or give us feedback.
  • Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect technical data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs, and other similar technologies.

3. How Will We Use Your Data?

We collect your data so that we can:

  • Manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
  • Improve our website by monitoring how you use it.
  • Gather feedback to improve our services.

4. How Do We Store Your Data?

SaudavelSistema securely stores your data at [enter the location and describe security measures taken]. We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

5. Marketing

SaudavelSistema would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like. If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop SaudavelSistema from contacting you for marketing purposes. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email.

6. What Are Your Data Protection Rights?

SaudavelSistema would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request SaudavelSistema for copies of your personal data.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that SaudavelSistema correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request SaudavelSistema to complete information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that SaudavelSistema erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that SaudavelSistema restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to SaudavelSistema’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that SaudavelSistema transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: [email protected]

7. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

SaudavelSistema keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on June 6, 2023.

8. How to Contact Us

If you have any questions about SaudavelSistema’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us at our email: [email protected]

9. How to Contact the Appropriate Authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that SaudavelSistema has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.